1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)

Judy Ann Santos

BASIC INFO

Popular Name: Judy Ann Santos
Birth Name: Judy Anne Lumagui Santos
Birth Date: May 11, 1978
Spouse: Ryan Agoncillo
Child: Johanna Lois (adopted)
Father: Manuel Santos
Mother: Carol Santos
Siblings:
   - Jeffrey Santos (actor, Caloocan City councilor)
   - Jackie Hoover
   - half-siblings in US (father’s side)

EDUCATION

Crash Course: International Cuisine (Chiang Mai,Thailand)
Culinary Course: Center for Asian Culinary Studies
   - Culinary Arts (with distinction)
High School: Mount Carmel College
Elementary: Our Lady of Peace Antipolo
Kindergarten: Assumption Convent

DISTINCTIONS

Best Actress
   - Gawad PASADO (2008, 2009)
   - Gawad TANGLAW (2009)
   - Gawad GENIO (2007)
   - FAP Luna Awards (2007)
   - FAMAS (2007)
   - PMPC Star Awards for Movies (2007)
   - ENPRESS Golden Screen Awards (2005, 2007)
   - Metro Manila Film Festival (2006)
   - Gawad URIAN (2005)
Philippine Walk of Fame (2006)
Best Actress over Two Decades
   - Gawad Amerika Awards (2006)
Film Actress of the Year
   - YES! Magazine’s Readers’ Choice Awards (2006)
Hottest Premium Actress
   - S Magazine’s Readers’ Choice Awards (2006)
Chairman’s Award for Excellence in Acting
   - Gawad TANGLAW (2005)
Best Drama Actress
   - PMPC Star Awards for TV (2005)
Best Supporting Actress
   - ENPRESS Golden Screen Awards (2004)
Box Office Queen
   - GMMSF Awards (2000)
Miss RP Movies
   - GMMSF Awards (1999)
Teenage Queen of Philippine Movies
   - GMMSF Awards (1997, 1998)
German Moreno Youth Achievement Award
   - FAMAS (1997)
Best New Movie Actress
   - FAMAS (1997)
   - PMPC Star Awards (1997)

AFFILIATIONS

Touch A Heart Foundation
Ploning Foundation

UPDATED February 2010

4 Comments

  1. Shella C. Duncan
    Posted March 5, 2010 at 10:38 pm | Permalink

    your my favorite star eversince kahit na ang asawa kung puti he know you everytime your on tv.God bless you always…

    0
  2. Shella Duncan
    Posted March 5, 2010 at 10:41 pm | Permalink

    I’m your # one tagahanga eversince…God Bless You Always…

    0
  3. jhan rhey
    Posted September 5, 2011 at 9:10 am | Permalink

    hai ms juday!!!!!!!!!
    ur so beautiful…….
    im ur no. 1 fans…………
    god bless u and ur family………..

    0
  4. Posted December 20, 2011 at 5:57 pm | Permalink

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Website is Protected By Using The WordPress Protector Free Plugin From ExattoSoft.com